Kazakhstan has just revealed the roster of athletes who will represent the country at the 8th Asian Winter Games 2017 in Sapporo, Japan, Kazinform reports.

Biathlon

1. Yan Savitskiy

2. Vassiliy Podkorytov

3. Maksim Braun

4. Anton Pantov

5. Vladislav Vitenko

6. Galina Vishnevskaya

7. Darya Ussanova

8. Olga Poltoranina

9. Anna Kirsanova

10. Alina Raikova

Head coach: Mikhail Dudchenko, Coach: Dmitriy Pantov

 

Speed skating

1. Roman Krech

2. Denis Kuzin

3. Fyodor Mezentsev

4. Dmitriy Babenko

5. Artyom Krikunov

6. Stanislav Palkin

7. Yekaterina Aidova

8. Nadezhda Sidelnik

9. Tatyana Klimchuk

10. Yelena Urvantseva

Head coach: Lyudmila Prokasheva, Coach: Vadim Sayutin

 

Short track speed skating

1. Mersaid Zhaksybayev

2. Nurtilek Kazhgali

3. Yerkebulan Shamukhanov

4. Adil Galiakhmetov

5. Kuandyk Suleimenov

6. Kim Iong A

7. Anastasia Krestova

8. Olga Tikhonova

9. Anita Nagai

10. Madina Zhanbussinova

Head coach: Madygali Karsybekov, State coach: Safiya Teleubayeva, Coach: Aslan Daumov

 

Figure skating

1. Denis Ten

2. Abzal Rakimgaliyev

3. Aiza Mambekova

4. Elizabet Tursynbayeva

5. Nikolai Morozov

Coach: Nikolai Morozov, Coach: Oksana Ten, Coach: Sergey Lebedev, Head coach: Kuralai Uzurova

 

Cross-country skiing

1. Nikolai Chebotko

2. Yevgeniy Velichko

3. Denis Volotka

4. Rinat Mukhin

5. Yerdos Akhmadiyev

6. Sergey Cherepanov

7. Yelena Kolomina

8. Olga Mandrika

9. Irina Bykova

10. Marina Matrosova

11. Angelina Shuryga

12. Tamara Ebel

Coach: Sergey Snytin

 

Alpine skiing

1. Igor Zakurdayev

2. Marin Huber

3. Yekaterina Karpova

4. Maria Grigorova

5. Taras Pimenov

Head coach: Alexey Shubin

 

Freestyle skiing (mogul)

1. Oleg Tsinn

2. Aleksandt Gerbert

3. Konstantin Gorlachev

4. Ayaulym Amrenova

Head coach: Viktor Lemeshko Coach: Viktor Reikherd

 

Snowboard

1. Rollan Sadykov

2. Vladislav Zuyev

3. Ksenia Tupik

4. Darya Slobodkina

Head coach: Leonid Dimakov

 

Ski jumping

1. Marat Zhaparov

2. Sabirzhan Muminov

3. Sergey Tkachenko

4. Nikolai Karpenko

Head coach: Pavel Vassilyev

 

Curling (men)

1. Viktor Kim

2. Ruslan Zhuzbai

3. Dmitriy Garagul

4. Abilai Nurumbetov

5. Muzdybai Kudaibergenov

6. Roman Kazimirchik

 

Curling (women)

1. Ramina Yunicheva

2. Anastasia Surgai

3. Sitora Alliyarova

4. Kamila Bakanova

5. Diana Torkina

Coach: Daniel Kim

Нашли ошибку в тексте? Выделите её мышкой и нажмите: Ctrl + Enter



Comments